FreeTheAI

INEO Tech Corp. Reports 47% Revenue Growth for Fiscal 2026 on Record Fourth Quarter

BullishMedium impact

INEO Tech Corp. (TSXV: INEO) reported full-year fiscal 2026 revenue of $2,076,691, representing a 47.3% increase from $1,410,270 in fiscal 2025. Growth accelerated in the second half of the year, culminating in record fourth-quarter revenue of $1,030,946. The fourth quarter alone accounted for approximately half of the company's total annual revenue, rising 76% sequentially from the third quarter and 170% year over year.

The annual top-line expansion was primarily driven by the company's loss prevention business, which includes electronic article surveillance systems for retail entrances. Loss prevention revenue more than doubled to $1,552,018, up from $716,493 in the prior fiscal year. Recurring retail media revenue also increased 57.5% to $221,457. Full-year gross profit rose 46.0% to $889,519, while net loss narrowed slightly to $3,383,352 from $3,586,586. Cash reserves stood at $940,879 at the end of the fiscal year on June 30, 2026, compared with $110,909 a year earlier.

Moving into fiscal 2027, the company is focusing on converting existing customer orders into active system shipments and expanding its installed front-of-store footprint to increase recurring platform revenue. Investors will be watching whether the operational acceleration from the second half of the year translates into sustained shipments across retail locations.

Key points

  • Full-year fiscal 2026 revenue grew 47.3% to $2,076,691 compared to $1,410,270 in fiscal 2025.
  • Fourth-quarter revenue hit a record $1,030,946, surging 170% year over year and representing about half of full-year revenue.
  • Loss prevention revenue more than doubled to $1,552,018, serving as the primary driver of annual top-line growth.
  • Net loss narrowed to $3,383,352 from $3,586,586, while year-end cash balances increased to $940,879.

Written by our AI from expert market sources across the web. It can contain mistakes: check the facts before acting on them. Write-ups powered by the free AI API at FreeTheAI.org

How we writeDisclaimer

Questions and answers

What were INEO Tech Corp.'s fiscal 2026 financial results?

INEO Tech Corp. reported fiscal 2026 revenue of $2,076,691, up 47.3% from the prior year. Gross profit increased 46% to $889,519, and its full-year net loss narrowed to $3,383,352.

How much revenue did INEO generate in Q4 fiscal 2026?

INEO generated record fourth-quarter revenue of $1,030,946, an increase of 170% year over year and 76% sequentially. Q4 accounted for roughly 50% of the company's total annual revenue.

What drove revenue growth for INEO Tech Corp. in fiscal 2026?

Growth was primarily driven by the loss prevention division, which grew 117% to $1,552,018. Retail media revenue also increased 57.5% to $221,457.