# INEO Tech Corp. Reports 47% FY26 Revenue Growth as Q4 Sales Reach Record $1.03 Million

- URL: https://stocks.freetheai.org/news/ineo-tech-corp-reports-47-fy26-revenue-growth-as-q4-sales-reach-record-1-03-8cc13e
- Published: 2026-10-13T11:00:00Z
- Category: earnings; sentiment: bullish; impact: medium
- Symbols: [TSXV:INEO](https://stocks.freetheai.org/symbols/TSXV-INEO)
- Written by our AI from expert market sources across the web for FreeTheAI Stocks, built by Vibhek Soni
- How write-ups are made: https://stocks.freetheai.org/how-we-write
- Not financial advice: https://stocks.freetheai.org/disclaimer

INEO Tech Corp. (INEO) reported annual revenue of $2.08 million for fiscal 2026, marking a 47.3% increase compared to the previous year. The growth was led by strong fourth-quarter performance, where revenue reached a record $1.03 million, jumping roughly 76% sequentially from the third quarter and 170% year-over-year. Shares of the company traded at 0.115 CAD, up 4.55%.

Gross profit for the full year climbed 46.0% to $0.89 million, expanding nearly in line with total sales. The company's core loss prevention segment served as the primary driver of top-line expansion, growing about 117% to $1.55 million. Meanwhile, retail media revenue gained 57.5% to reach $0.22 million as the installed base expanded.

Investors will be watching whether the company can maintain its quarter-over-quarter revenue momentum into fiscal 2027. Key operational factors to track include the pace of converting customer orders into shipments and sustained growth in recurring retail media revenues.

## Key points

- INEO Tech Corp. generated fiscal 2026 revenue of $2.08 million, up 47.3% year-over-year.
- Fourth-quarter revenue reached a record $1.03 million, rising 76% sequentially and 170% year-over-year.
- Annual gross profit climbed 46.0% to $0.89 million.
- Loss prevention revenue increased approximately 117% to $1.55 million, driving core growth.
- Retail media revenue grew 57.5% to $0.22 million during the fiscal year.

## Questions and answers

### What were INEO Tech Corp.'s fiscal 2026 financial results?

INEO Tech Corp. reported fiscal 2026 revenue of $2.08 million, up 47.3% year-over-year. Annual gross profit rose 46.0% to $0.89 million.

### How did INEO Tech Corp. perform in the fourth quarter of fiscal 2026?

In Q4 of fiscal 2026, INEO Tech Corp. generated record quarterly revenue of $1.03 million, representing a 76% increase from the prior quarter and a 170% jump year-over-year.

### What drove revenue growth for INEO Tech Corp. in fiscal 2026?

Growth was primarily driven by the loss prevention division, which grew roughly 117% to $1.55 million. Retail media revenue also increased 57.5% to $0.22 million.

